Seasons: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Date !! Season !! Version !! Change | ! Date !! Season !! Version !! Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 27, 2025 || | | October 27, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = The Tour Guide quest is now available at /spawn}} {{CLPlus | change = Supporters can now include color codes when using '''/rename''' on their [[Items|custom items]] and/or [[Modifiable Tools]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 28, 2025 || | | October 28, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = The world difficulty has been upped from '''Easy''' to '''Normal'''.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 30, 2025 || | | October 30, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = Modified the '''/bugreport''' and '''/report''' commands to make the included Report ID clickable when a report is sent, so it can be copied easily.}} {{CLPlus | change = Added an other category to the '''/bugreport''' feature command, so you can now send bug reports for anything in the server.}} {{CLPlus | change = Included information regarding the '''/rename''' command's ability to include color codes to the '''/supporter''' menu.}} {{CLPlus | change = AFK players are now listed as such in the tab/player list and when using the '''/playerlist''' command on Discord.}} {{CLPlus | change = Improved the randomization of the '''/tpr''' command. It should be less likely to be sent to a massive snow biome.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 31, 2025 || | | October 31, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = Added a crafting recipe for [[Diamond Shears]], crafted the same way normal Shears are, but with Diamonds. Netherite Smithing is not yet implemented, but will be added as soon as possible.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 1, 2025 || | | November 1, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = Fixed the Loyalty Reward not handing out Loyalty Tokens due to a misconfiguration.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 2, 2025 || | | November 2, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = Smithing Modifiable Tools using the '''/apply smithing''' command now requires you to have 1 Netherite Upgrade Smithing Template in your inventory as well as 1 Netherite Ingot.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 3, 2025 || | | November 3, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = Supporters are now able to purchase pets again using their Supporter Tokens using the '''/tokens''' command.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 4, 2025 || | | November 4, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = Fixed a bug that didn't use up Netherite Ingots and Netherite Upgrade Smithing Templates when using the '''/apply smithing''' command.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 5, 2025 || | | November 5, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = Slightly increased the base damage for [[The Ancient Wood]]}} {{CLPlus | change = Added the following new Chat Trinkets: '''[LUMBERJACK]''', '''[SPELUNKER]''', '''[HUNTER]''', '''[UNLUCKY]''', '''[MAGICAL]''', and '''[TANK]'''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 8, 2025 || | | November 8, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = It is now possible to trade with any player from any distance using the '''/trade''' command.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 9, 2025 | | | November 9, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = It is now possible to upgrade the [[Diamond Shears]] to [[Netherite Shears]] using a Smithing Table.}} | ||
|- | |||
| November 15, 2025 || Season 1 || 1.21.10 || {{CLPlus | change = The Veinmine enchantment was added.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Latest revision as of 18:01, 15 November 2025
Server Seasons
Server Seasons are reoccuring events where the server, or part thereof, will be reset to ensure that newer Minecraft versions, specifically those adding a lot of new content, get utilized to their fullest potential. They typically happen every two to three years. When a new Minecraft version comes out and does not warrant a season reset, up to 5000 blocks of world space is added by expanding the world border. A season starts with a world leading up to 5000 blocks, and can go up to 15000 or even 20000 blocks before a reset occurs.
Season 1
Season 1 launched on October 25, 2025, and marks the first event to take place: Server Launch. It introduces a couple of features and items from the HyruleGamingGroup SMP, which shut down March 23rd, 2025. The servers goal is to change how a survival Minecraft server is seen and appreciated, and aims to build a thriving community of Minecraft enthusiasts alike.
Introduced Items
Changelogs
| Changelog | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Season | Version | Change |
| October 27, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| October 28, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| October 30, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| October 31, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 1, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 2, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 3, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 4, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 5, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 8, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 9, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
| November 15, 2025 | Season 1 | 1.21.10 | |
Season 2
Season 2 is the next season following after Season 1, and does not yet have a known release date. It is expected to release some time in 2027, given no major update releases before then that greatly alters the game in significant ways.











